NEWAvatar role-play is now live in 50+ languages  →
A professional standing confidently in a bright office
The capability augmentation platform

Human capability,
amplified.

rezon8 puts an AI coach, a rehearsal studio and a live skill map beside every person — so your people get better at the work only people can do.

Book a demo
Coach · after your 2pm call
You asked 4 discovery questions before pitching — up from 1 last week. Want to rehearse the pricing pushback before Thursday?
+3
vs last week
12
day streak

Built for the people who carry the business

Sales
Leadership
Customer success
Onboarding
Operations
Frontline managers
The Resonance Loop

One loop that turns practice into performance

Four engines, working as one continuous loop. Every rep, every reflection and every win feeds the next — the same way our logo never lifts the pen.

Rehearse the moments that matter.

Lifelike simulations and AI role-play let people practise the hard conversation, the big pitch or the first week in the role — before it counts.

  • Voice & avatar role-play
  • Branching role simulations
  • Cross-functional scenarios
10×
more practice reps per quarter
Sim · Pricing objection● Live
AI
"Honestly, your competitor is 20% cheaper. Why would we pay more?"
YOU
"Fair question. Before we compare price — what would it cost you if onboarding slipped another quarter?"
Strong reframe · anchored on value

Reflect with a coach who's always there.

An AI coach in the flow of work — before the meeting, after the call, at 11pm before the review. It sharpens judgement without ever replacing the human coach or manager.

  • In-the-moment nudges
  • Guided reflection
  • Works in Teams & Zoom
24/7
coaching between human sessions
Coach · reflectionPrivate to you
ME
My team went quiet when I announced the reorg. Not sure how to read it.
R8
Silence after change often means processing, not agreement. Try 1:1s this week with one question: "What worries you most about this?"
R8
Want to rehearse the first one?

Reinforce until it becomes habit.

Streaks, challenges and team leaderboards keep practice going long after the workshop ends — because capability is built in reps, not in a single session.

  • Streaks & XP
  • Team challenges
  • Unlockable mastery levels
94%
still practising at week 8
Level 7 · Negotiator2,480 XP
12-day streak
🏆⚡🎯🔒

Reveal capability you can see.

Live skill maps show every person where they've grown — and show leaders the capability they've built, not just the courses they've bought.

  • Skill graphs by role
  • Before / after uplift
  • Readiness signals
+31%
average capability uplift
Skill map · Q3↑ Ready now
Discovery58 → 86
Negotiation49 → 72
Coaching others41 → 64
Start of quarterUplift
Augment, don't automate

Most AI asks what work it can take away. We ask how much more capable your people can become — and build for that.

Automation thinking

  • Replace the task
  • Fewer people, same output
  • AI decides
  • Measured in cost saved

rezon8 · Augmentation

  • Amplify the person
  • Same people, far more capability
  • Humans decide, AI sharpens judgement
  • Measured in capability built
Outcomes speak loudest

Capability built. Numbers that prove it.

We don't count completions. We measure what people can now do — and what that does for the business.

Time to competence
58%
faster new-hire ramp
Sales
+18%
quota attainment in two quarters
"It doesn't feel like training. It feels like having a sharp colleague in your corner before every call."
Account executive · enterprise SaaS
"For the first time I can show the board capability we've built — not a completion report."
Head of L&D · financial services
Leadership
2.4×
more leaders rated "ready now"
Engagement
89%
weekly active through change programmes
Solutions

Built around the capability you need most

Leadership

Leaders rehearse the decisions and conversations of the next role before they step into it.

2.4×ready-now leaders

Sales performance

Reps practise discovery, objections and negotiation against lifelike AI buyers in 50+ languages.

+18%quota attainment

Role readiness

New hires learn the job by doing the job, with a coach beside them from day one.

58%faster ramp

Change & transformation

Whole teams experience the new way of working — so adoption happens by conviction, not memo.

89%stay engaged
The platform

Everything a person needs to grow, in one place

Book a demo

Practice

A rehearsal studio for real work — safe to fail, realistic enough to matter.

SimulationsRole-playAvatarsScenarios

Coaching

An AI coach that knows each person's goals and shows up in the flow of work.

NudgesReflectionFeedbackMemory

Insight

Skill maps and readiness signals that make capability visible and measurable.

Skill graphsUpliftReadinessAnalytics
The augmentation charter

AI on your people's side. In writing.

Augmentation only works if people trust the AI beside them. These are the commitments we make to every person who uses rezon8.

01

Humans stay in charge

AI sharpens judgement. It never makes the final call on people.

02

Coaching stays private

Reflections are never used for performance ratings without the person's consent.

03

Your data stays yours

People own their data, can export it, and can delete it. It never trains external models.

04

Managers aren't replaced

The AI coach extends human coaches and managers — it never stands in for them.

Get started

See your people at full resonance.

A 30-minute demo, built around the capability your teams need most.

Book a demo
What could your people do with rezon8?